1.38%
Current vacancy rate
14
Rental stock available
2,219
Population
50.00%
Rental population
1.15%
Current vacancy rate
6,310
Rental stock available
1,131,159
Population
32.91%
Rental population
0.87%
Current vacancy rate
20,766
Rental stock available
4,703,187
Population
29.39%
Rental population
| House | Townhouses | Units | |
| Median listing price | $1,450,000 | NA | NA |
| Median price change - last quarter | NA | NA | NA |
| Median price change - 1 year | NA | NA | NA |
| Median price change - 2 years | NA | NA | NA |
| House | Townhouses | Units | |
| Median weekly rent | $650 | $625 | $545 |
| Median yield % | 2.33% | NA | NA |
| Median rent change - 1 year | -0.77% | -3.85% | 12.37% |
| House | Units | |
| Previous month sales | 3 | 2 |
| Stock on market previous month | 7 | 5 |
| Stock variance vs. last year | 40.00% | -16.67% |
| Average days on market | 50 | NA |
5/184 Herston Rd, Herston
$799,000
Light-Filled Apartment With Inner-City Convenience - Ideal Inves
Positioned just minutes from the CBD and within easy walking distance to leading universities, this well-appointed two-bedroom apartment presents an outstanding opportunity for both investors and owner-occupiers seeking convenience and lifestyle. Offering a functional layout with generous ...
Get more info on this property2
1
1
Unit
QLD 4006
36/89 Scott Rd, HERSTON
$800,000
Prime location! Offers over $800,000
Aurora Property is proud to present this beautifully renovated ground-floor apartment to the market. Showcasing a sophisticated modern interior, the home features a stylishly updated kitchen and bathroom, complemented by quality finishes and contemporary flooring throughout. The light-filled ...
Get more info on this property2
1
1
Unit
QLD 4006