Download your FREE reports now!

Investment Property Noosa, QLD

Region Snapshot

Noosa is a region in Queensland, Australia. Noosa has a population of 52,150 people and 20.62% of its occupants live in rental accommodation. The median listing price for houses is $1,500,000 and this has changed 8.69% over the past year and changed 15.38% over 2 years.

The median rent in for houses is $850 per week and the median rental yield is 2.94%. Stock on the market for houses/townhouses has changed 7.64% compared to last year and the average time to sell a house/townhouse is NA days.The median listing price for units is $1,300,000 and this has changed 18.18% over the past year. The average unit takes NA days to sell and the median rent for a unit in Noosa is $700 per week, producing a rental yield of 2.80%.

Supply & Demand in Noosa

0.75%

Current vacancy rate

224

Rental stock available

52,150

Population

20.62%

Rental population

0.87%

Current vacancy rate

20,766

Rental stock available

4,703,187

Population

29.39%

Rental population

Statistical data for Noosa

  House Townhouses Units
Median listing price $1,500,000 $997,000 $1,300,000
Median price change - last quarter 0.00% 0.30% 0.00%
Median price change - 1 year 8.69% 0.00% 18.18%
Median price change - 2 years 15.38% 2.78% 13.83%
  House Townhouses Units
Median weekly rent $850 $750 $700
Median yield % 2.94% 3.91% 2.80%
Median rent change - 1 year 13.33% 11.11% 17.64%
  House Units
Previous month sales 51 9
Stock on market previous month 479 154
Stock variance vs. last year 7.64% 8.45%
Average days on market NA NA

Noosa investment property listings

Showing 5 of 1,058 investment properties found in Noosa on realestateinvestar.com.au

5 Mahogany Dr, Marcus Beach

$3,000,000

property pic

Modern Beachside Design with Family Flexibility

THE OPPORTUNITY Just moments from the shoreline and positioned within one of Marcus Beach's most established coastal pockets, this architecturally designed residence presents a compelling lifestyle offering with the flexibility to accommodate both permanent living and extended stays. Set across a ...

Get more info on this property
rei

5

rei

3

rei

3

House

QLD 4573

1/28 Pelican St, Peregian Beach

$1,750,000

property pic

Poolside Getaway Moments From Peregian Beach

THE OPPORTUNITY Elevated to capture cooling sea breezes and soft ocean glimpses, this private coastal townhome delivers an exceptional beachside lifestyle. Enviably positioned within a tightly held, private enclave bordered by Noosa's prized coastal green belt, this premier address offers a sense ...

Get more info on this property
rei

3

rei

2

rei

1

House

QLD 4573

2 Cherrywood Cl, Marcus Beach

$2,700,000

property pic

A Private Tropical Sanctuary Just Moments from the Beach

THE OPPORTUNITY Positioned within a quiet Marcus Beach cul-de-sac, this immaculately presented residence occupies a fully fenced 810m² (approx.) corner allotment framed by established tropical gardens. Privately set and thoughtfully renovated, the property offers a rare combination of scale, ...