Download your FREE reports now!

Investment Property Stirling, WA, 6021

Suburb Snapshot

Stirling is a suburb in the Stirling Region of Western Australia. Stirling has a population of 9,673 people and 14.03% of its occupants live in rental accommodation. The median listing price for houses is $1,295,000 and this has changed 17.72% over the past year and changed 32.82% over 2 years.

The median rent in Stirling for houses is $850 per week and the median rental yield is 3.41%. Stock on the market for houses/townhouses has changed 29.03% compared to last year and the average time to sell a house/townhouse is 62 days.The median listing price for units is NA and this has changed NA over the past year. The average unit takes NA days to sell and the median rent for a unit in Stirling is NA per week, producing a rental yield of NA.

Supply & Demand in Stirling, Stirling

0.61%

Current vacancy rate

24

Rental stock available

9,673

Population

14.03%

Rental population

0.64%

Current vacancy rate

684

Rental stock available

210,208

Population

28.40%

Rental population

0.63%

Current vacancy rate

7,731

Rental stock available

2,474,414

Population

23.98%

Rental population

Statistical data for Stirling, Stirling

  House Townhouses Units
Median listing price $1,295,000 NA NA
Median price change - last quarter 7.91% NA NA
Median price change - 1 year 17.72% NA NA
Median price change - 2 years 32.82% NA NA
  House Townhouses Units
Median weekly rent $850 $680 NA
Median yield % 3.41% NA NA
Median rent change - 1 year 13.33% 13.33% NA
  House Units
Previous month sales 6 2
Stock on market previous month 40 6
Stock variance vs. last year 29.03% -25.00%
Average days on market 62 NA

Stirling investment property listings

Showing 5 of 117 investment properties found in Stirling on realestateinvestar.com.au

141 Cedric St, Stirling

$1,250,000

property pic

STYLE YOU CAN FEEL

141 Cedric Street | Stirling Reasons To Call This Home Warm, welcoming and wonderfully different, this stylish 4 bedroom 2 bathroom family haven turns heads with its striking internal timber ceilings and irresistible modern edge. Rich natural textures meet sleek contemporary touches to create a ...

Get more info on this property
rei

4

rei

2

rei

2

House

WA 6021

10/35 Osborne Pl, Stirling

$440,000

property pic

Smart One-Bedroom Buying in a High-Convenience Location

Set within a well-established, two-storey complex, this one-bedroom apartment presents an outstanding opportunity for investors, first-home buyers, or those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in a highly accessible location. Offering solid fundamentals and exciting scope to add value over time, ...

Get more info on this property
rei

1

rei

1

rei

1

Unit

WA 6021

10 Leclair Tce, Stirling

$0

property pic

Designed for Living, Made for Memories

Set in a highly sought-after pocket of Stirling, this beautifully presented, freshly painted residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and effortless living. This light-filled family home welcomes you with a warm, inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Thoughtfully ...

Get more info on this property
rei