Download your FREE reports now!

Investment Property Mont Albert North, VIC, 3129

Suburb Snapshot

Mont Albert North is a suburb in the Whitehorse Region of Victoria. Mont Albert North has a population of 5,498 people and 17.13% of its occupants live in rental accommodation. The median listing price for houses is $1,500,000 and this has changed 0.00% over the past year and changed 7.14% over 2 years.

The median rent in Mont Albert North for houses is $710 per week and the median rental yield is 2.46%. Stock on the market for houses/townhouses has changed 11.43% compared to last year and the average time to sell a house/townhouse is 66 days.The median listing price for units is $817,500 and this has changed NA over the past year. The average unit takes 82 days to sell and the median rent for a unit in Mont Albert North is $580 per week, producing a rental yield of 3.68%.

Supply & Demand in Mont Albert North, Whitehorse

0.61%

Current vacancy rate

15

Rental stock available

5,498

Population

17.13%

Rental population

1.07%

Current vacancy rate

819

Rental stock available

162,076

Population

25.58%

Rental population

0.93%

Current vacancy rate

28,886

Rental stock available

5,926,624

Population

24.77%

Rental population

Statistical data for Mont Albert North, Whitehorse

  House Townhouses Units
Median listing price $1,500,000 $1,400,000 $817,500
Median price change - last quarter 0.00% 1.88% -2.76%
Median price change - 1 year 0.00% 3.70% NA
Median price change - 2 years 7.14% 12.00% 9.73%
  House Townhouses Units
Median weekly rent $710 $825 $580
Median yield % 2.46% 3.06% 3.68%
Median rent change - 1 year 4.41% 17.02% 5.45%
  House Units
Previous month sales 7 2
Stock on market previous month 39 9
Stock variance vs. last year 11.43% 80.00%
Average days on market 66 82

Mont Albert North investment property listings

Showing 5 of 45 investment properties found in Mont Albert North on realestateinvestar.com.au

4/60 Relowe Cres, Mont Albert North

$1,400,000

property pic

Stylish Two-Level Living in a Peaceful Rear Setting

Watch the auction live here: https://heavyside.co/live-auction THE PROPERTY Set privately at the rear of a boutique block, this magnificent two-level brick townhouse delivers space, style and a sense of calm that's instantly felt from the moment you arrive. Designed for effortless modern living on ...

Get more info on this property
rei

4

rei

3

rei

2

Townhouse

VIC 3129

38 Strabane Ave, Mont Albert North

$1,590,000

property pic

Brand-New Premium Townhouse in a Prime Location

UNIT 2 A Timeless Statement of Elegance Step into a masterpiece of modern elegancethis brand-new townhouse is a testament to superior craftsmanship. From the moment you enter, natural light and spacious design take center stage. The expansive open-plan living and dining areas flow seamlessly into ...

Get more info on this property
rei

4

rei

3

rei

2

Townhouse

VIC 3129

3 Edgoose Ave, Mont Albert North

$1,500,000

property pic

Superior potential in a blue-ribbon locale