Download your FREE reports now!

Investment Property Bellamack, NT, 0832

Suburb Snapshot

Bellamack is a suburb in the Palmerston Region of Northern Territory. Bellamack has a population of 2,467 people and 51.34% of its occupants live in rental accommodation. The median listing price for houses is $610,000 and this has changed -1.46% over the past year and changed 1.66% over 2 years.

The median rent in Bellamack for houses is $650 per week and the median rental yield is 5.54%. Stock on the market for houses/townhouses has changed -65.52% compared to last year and the average time to sell a house/townhouse is 132 days.The median listing price for units is NA and this has changed NA over the past year. The average unit takes NA days to sell and the median rent for a unit in Bellamack is $455 per week, producing a rental yield of NA.

Supply & Demand in Bellamack, Palmerston

0.50%

Current vacancy rate

5

Rental stock available

2,467

Population

51.34%

Rental population

1.23%

Current vacancy rate

193

Rental stock available

33,788

Population

40.81%

Rental population

0.59%

Current vacancy rate

610

Rental stock available

228,837

Population

38.00%

Rental population

Statistical data for Bellamack, Palmerston

  House Townhouses Units
Median listing price $610,000 NA NA
Median price change - last quarter 4.09% NA NA
Median price change - 1 year -1.46% NA NA
Median price change - 2 years 1.66% NA NA
  House Townhouses Units
Median weekly rent $650 NA $455
Median yield % 5.54% NA NA
Median rent change - 1 year -1.52% NA -2.16%
  House Units
Previous month sales 10 2
Stock on market previous month 10 4
Stock variance vs. last year -65.52% -42.86%
Average days on market 132 NA

Bellamack investment property listings

Showing 3 of 3 investment properties found in Bellamack on realestateinvestar.com.au

201/129 Flynn Cct, Bellamack

$415,000

property pic

Private Apartment Overlooking Pool with Dual Parking

Leased at $550 per week until Mid July 2026, this well-positioned apartment offers a solid investment opportunity within a consistently sought-after Bellamack complex. Facing internally, the home enjoys a quieter position with a direct outlook over the pool and landscaped common areas, while still ...

Get more info on this property
rei

2

rei

2

rei

2

Unit

NT 0832

23 Henschke St, BELLAMACK

$950,000

property pic

The Complete Family Package in Bellamack!

Property Specifics: Year Built: 2012 Council Rates: Approx. $2,267.45 per year Area Under Title: 875 square metres Rental Estimate: Approx. TBC Vendor's Conveyancer: Aquarius Conveyancing Preferred Settlement Period: 30-45 days from the contract date Preferred Deposit: 10% Easements as per title: ...

Get more info on this property
rei

4

rei

2

rei

2

House

NT 0832

209/129 Flynn Cct, BELLAMACK

$415,000

property pic

Dual Parking + Treelined Views - Bellamack Buyer Opportunity

** Curently Tenanted until August 2026** Positioned to take advantage of its elevated outlook, this apartment enjoys a calm, green aspect over the street while being set back from the main road for added privacy. Natural light filters through the home in the mornings, while the orientation helps ...